Category: Results

Presidential results at Walvis Bay

Presidential results at Walvis Bay St Mathews Anglican parish

Hage 277
Panduleni Itula 580
Venaani 80

Walvis Town Hall
Hage 387
IC 649
Venaani 41
Swaartbooi 41

Naraville Social Club
Hage Geingob 263
Panduleni Itul 793
McHenry Venaani 85
Bernadus Swaartbooi 20

De Duine SSS
Hage Geingob 204
Panduleni Itula 481
McHenry Venaani 53
Bernadus Swaartbooi 15

Roman Catholic Naraville
Hage Geingob 215
Panduleni Itula 617
McHenry Venaani 51
Bernadus Swaartbooi 10

Lutheran church Naraville
Hage Geingob 327
Panduleni Itula 618
McHenry Venaani 94
Bernadus Swaartbooi 19

Jan Wilkens stadium
Hage Geingob 404
Panduleni Itula 820
McHenry Venaani 67
Bernadus … Read More

Provisional results for Mariental Urban Constituency

The provisional results for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Mariental Urban Constituency are as follows. The figures are inclusive of the provisional results from the special voting exercise held on 13 November 2019:

Presidential election results:


Apius Auchab – 65
Hage Geingob – 2 182
Tangeni Iijambo – 25
Panduleni Itula – 848
Henry Mudge – 49
Esther Muinjangue – 20
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 11
Mike Kavekotora – 15
Ignatius Shixwameni – 35
Bernadus Swartbooi – 1 562
McHenry Venaani – 272

National Assembly election results:


All People’s Party (APP) – 80
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) … Read More

Provisional results for Rehoboth Urban East Constituency

The provisional results for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Rehoboth Urban East Constituency are as follows. The figures are inclusive of the provisional results from the special voting exercise held on 13 November 2019:

Presidential election results:


Apius Auchab – 90
Hage Geingob – 756
Tangeni Iijambo – 20
Panduleni Itula – 518
Henry Mudge – 59
Esther Muinjangue – 10
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 6
Mike Kavekotora – 30
Ignatius Shixwameni – 20
Bernadus Swartbooi – 358
McHenry Venaani – 1 450

National Assembly election results:


All People’s Party (APP) – 64
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) … Read More

Provisional results for Rehoboth Rural Constituency

The provisional results for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Rehoboth Rural Constituency are as follows. T

he figures are inclusive of the provisional results from the special voting exercise held on 13 November 2019:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 67
Hage Geingob – 977
Tangeni Iijambo – 16
Panduleni Itula – 187
Henry Mudge – 33
Esther Muinjangue – 11
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 9
Mike Kavekotora – 59
Ignatius Shixwameni – 26
Bernadus Swartbooi – 322
McHenry Venaani – 380

National Assembly election results:


All People’s Party (APP) – 56
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in the Daweb Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly in the Daweb Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 5
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 1
Henry Mudge – 0
Ester Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 7
McHenry Venaani – 0

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 7
National Economic Freedom Fighters … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in London, United Kingdom

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in London, the United Kingdom are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 23
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 30
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 1
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 1
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 2
McHenry Venaani – 15

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 1
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 7
Namibia Economic … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Judea Lyaboloma Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Judea Lyaboloma Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 12
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 5
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 1
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 3

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 1
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Kabbe North Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Kabbe North Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 3
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 1
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 0

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Linyanti Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the 2019 Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Linyanti Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 3
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 0
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 1

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Kabbe South Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Kabbe South Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 12
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 8
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 2

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Sibbinda Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the 2019 Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Sibbinda Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 4
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 1
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 1

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Katima Rural Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Katima Rural Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 4
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 0
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 1

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 1
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Katima Urban Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Katima Urban Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 3
Hage Geingob – 180
Tangeni Iijambo – 1
Panduleni Itula – 62
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 1
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 1
McHenry Venaani – 26

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 4
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 1
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 1
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 1
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Kongola Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Kongola Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 1
Hage Geingob – 44
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 45
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 1
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 5

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 2
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 2
Namibia Economic Freedom Fighters … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Opuwo Urban Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the 2019 Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Opuwo Urban Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 1
Hage Geingob – 98
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 31
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 5
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 4
Ignatius Shixwameni – 1
Bernadus Swartbooi – 1
McHenry Venaani – 14

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 1
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 3
Namibia … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Cuba

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in Cuba are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 26
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 115
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 1
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 1
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 1
McHenry Venaani – 1

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 6
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 1
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 4
Namibia Economic Freedom Fighters (NEFF) … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Epupa Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Epupa Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 45
Tangeni Iijambo – 1
Panduleni Itula – 30
Henry Mudge – 1
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 2
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 12

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Ethiopia

The provisional results for the special voting for Namibia’s 2019 Presidential and National Assembly elections in Ethiopia are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 0
Hage Geingob – 17
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 2
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 0

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom Fighters … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Moses Garoeb Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Moses Garoeb Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 1
Hage Geingob – 64
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 55
Henry Mudge – 1
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 1
Bernadus Swartbooi – 2
McHenry Venaani – 2

National Assembly election results:
All Peoples’ Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice party CDV) – 1
Congress of Democracy COD) – 1
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 2
Namibia Economic … Read More

Provisional results for special voting in Sesfontein Constituency

The provisional results for the special voting for the Presidential and National Assembly elections in the Sesfontein Constituency are as follows:

Presidential election results:
Apius Auchab – 3
Hage Geingob – 10
Tangeni Iijambo – 0
Panduleni Itula – 6
Henry Mudge – 0
Esther Muinjangue – 0
Epafras Mukwiilongo – 0
Mike Kavekotora – 0
Ignatius Shixwameni – 0
Bernadus Swartbooi – 0
McHenry Venaani – 2

National Assembly election results:
All People’s Party (APP) – 0
Christian Democratic Voice Party (CDV) – 0
Congress of Democrats (CoD) – 0
Landless People’s Movement (LPM) – 0
Namibia Economic Freedom … Read More

© 2020 Elections 2019

Developed by The Namibian NewsPaperUp ↑